?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 August 2010 @ 05:01 am
Her Whisper is the Lucifer  
Title: Her Whisper is the Lucifer
Genre: Crack
Pairing: JongKey
Rating: G
Summary: Jonghyun decides to write Kibum a song, and Kibum is not quite amused with the results. Hint: Up & Down
Note: FYI, I'll be posting another fic within the next few days.  I spent four and a half hours straight writing it tonight, but those four and a half hours started at midnight.  I hear my father getting up to go to work as I type this.  Anyway, if you're interested in some risque, cracky, ot3 action, stick around.  After I fix the half-coherent enduced typos and such, it will appear on my journal.  Carry on~

“Jonghyun, you can be such a royal prick sometimes that I can’t even stand it,” Kim Kibum snarled. He hauled back before landing a hard, resounding slap on his boyfriend’s shoulder. His black eyes were narrowed in irritation, and his lips were pulled tightly against his clenched teeth, making him look like something who had tasted something sour.

“What?” Jonghyun gasped in surprise. Contrary to Kibum, Jonghyun’s expression was one of absolute innocence. He was barely able to keep from knocking over everything on his desk. He had his head phones in his ears, so he hadn’t even heard Kibum approaching. He was caught completely off guard. He didn’t even know what the issue was. “What’s wrong?” he asked.

“You told me that you had written a song about me,” Kibum replied. He threw a sheet of paper onto he desk in front of Jonghyun before crossing his arms. Across the top, displayed boldly in Jonghyun’s handwriting, were the words, ‘Up & Down, Inspired by; Kim Kibum.’ “You failed to mention what it would entail.”

“Oh…” Jonghyun stuttered, realization crossing his face. “So, you read that, huh?”

Kibum was not amused.

“I’m just teasing you, Kibummie,” Jonghyun whined, pursing his lips in a sweet, suck-up worthy smile.
Honest. I’ll write you another song, if you’d like.” By this point, Jonghyun probably would have done anything to make Kibum happy. He was well aware of the fact that his boyfriend was a ticking bomb just waiting for the slightest disturbance to explode.

“You’d better,” Kibum snapped, “and that,” he pointed to the lyrics sitting on the desk,” better not make it into our album. Better yet, let’s just burn it-oh my God!” he gasped. His eyes widened, and his face lit up in a bright smile.

Jonghyun was so, so confused.

“Taemin-ah! You look so cute! Oh, my God! When did you get to be this pretty?”Attention completely diverted, Kibum darted away from Jonghyun without a backwards glance.

Left sitting alone, Jonghyun began banging his head against the wooden desk. “Why, why, why do you have to beee like this?” he whined pitifully. After a few moments, he stopped and sighed, deciding to get to work on a new song for Kibum.

He grabbed a fresh piece of paper. He thought for a few minutes, trying to think of another concept that suited Kibum. Finally, he touched a pen to his paper, smiling sweetly all the while.

“Lucifer”
 
 
Current Location: Beeeed.
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Y.O.U., SHINee
 
 
 
SHINeeSoSexxiiishineesosexxiii on August 5th, 2010 09:48 am (UTC)
:D
I LOVE YOU.
LIKE I LOVE RICE.
bigshineeshinkibigshineeshinki on August 10th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
NO. YOU LOVE ME LIKE YOU LOVE TOFU, YOU SLUT.
bigshineeshinkibigshineeshinki on August 10th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
Also, your icon is a reaction to my icon.
kiseki04: key little devilkiseki04 on August 5th, 2010 09:52 am (UTC)
if I'm Key, so i don't like lyric of Up & Down too :P, as his BF XDD
and yeah Lucifer fits with Key!!
Nice story~~

Love it ^^
innocently_hotinnocently_hot on August 5th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
lol, this is so fun to read. but jjong, key will definitely explode when you finish writing lucifer! kekekek. this make my day!
ahmins3ahmins3 on August 5th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
spot?
ahmins3: jongkeyahmins3 on August 5th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
ㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎㅎ even though the one who wrote lucifer wasn't jjong...it's funny to think that jjong wrote the song for keybum...ㅋㅋㅋ and also up & Down ...bcos for some reason, the lyrics do seem like they are about him....it fits....ㅋㅋㅋ i'd be flattered if i were him, but then again, i'm not a diva...
bigshineeshinkibigshineeshinki on August 10th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
Flattered that Jonghyun subtly called him a moody bitch and a devil? Why, you do have an odd taste in men. ;)
ahmins3ahmins3 on August 10th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
not that, but it's true he is moody, and it's kinda cute to have someone moody, I dunno, it's a cute song...ㅋㅋㅋ hyung is good at songwriting
bigshineeshinkibigshineeshinki on August 10th, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)
"You're like, you're like a scary rollercoaster ride."

kekekeke :D

poor Kibummie~
Erica: shineecomebackhyde_my_dreams on August 6th, 2010 04:21 am (UTC)
Funny thing about Up & Down, is that the first time I heard it, I thought they kept saying "(...)down ia Kibummie(...)up ia Kibummie(...)" in the lyrics. XDDD
bigshineeshinkibigshineeshinki on August 10th, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Now I'm going to think of that/sing that/possibly use that in a fic one day, if you don't mine. That's just....so great.. I love that you said that SO hard. XD
wykedpandawykedpanda on August 6th, 2010 06:27 am (UTC)
Lol, very nice. I think both songs are appropriate, really ;) Besides, Key executed his parts very well for both performances, so I really don't see what the problem is kekekeke :D

Wonderfully written! Thank you for sharing~~

Oh, btws, this may be random..but are you by any chance from winglin???? I remember seeing your username around and possibly even reading a few of your fics :D
bigshineeshinkibigshineeshinki on August 6th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
As a matter of fact, I am from winglin. XD Unfortunately...I can't remember my password for my one-shots account there. I've tried on multiple occasions, but I simply can't figure it out!
However, I really haven't taken much interest in winglin as of late. :( It is so over-ridden with spam that I got more "DO you need a BANNER? COME HERE_____ AND WE'LL MAKE YOU ONE!!!!!" comments than actual reviews. It was incredibly frustrating. I am probably going to make another account there, though, just to put my newer fanfics up. It's sooooo convenient for keeping everything in one place!
And thanks for the review ^_^ much appreciated.
wykedpandawykedpanda on August 6th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
Ah,the same with me. I've spammed numerous times and the site was getting a bit viscious (in terms of reader comments and plagiarizing) so I quit. :P

Well then, I hope to read a lot from you around here then! :D
crossing_bycrossing_by on August 6th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
hahaha
truly kibum is lucifer for jjong :D
tied him so tight until jjong lose his own mind
but i think kibum also the sampe vibe ;)
Visitor Qunodoseskimo on August 9th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
I love you so hard for this, you don't even know. XD This made my night.
shineeownershineeowner on August 9th, 2010 01:02 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAA,
JJONG IS SUCH A NAUGHTY BITCH :D

... Dude, i've gotta stop writing capslock T__T
it's bcuz of you I'm doing it all the time :]

loved it ♥
bigshineeshinkibigshineeshinki on August 10th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
:D but capslock is so much funnn!!!! and it makes me feel special *nods and rolls around*

yes, Jjong is a naughty bitch 8D SO MUCH FUN MWAHAHA.

God, I love these boys, ne?

shineeownershineeowner on August 11th, 2010 01:38 pm (UTC)
But you're special *slime slime*
Gahahaa, everybody love those boys,
they're A present from heaven :3 *screams*